Official Sponsor

Collegiate Raiders

Cardinal Ritter Raiders In Collegiate Athletics

Kendall Blake 2017 – Indiana University – Rowing

Trevor Browder 2017 – Marian University – Football

Abby Downard 2017 – Marian University – Basketball

Aiden Fierst 2017 – United States Coast Guard – Cross Country

Avery Hall 2017 – Wayne State University – Football

Michael Johnson 2017 – Manchester University – Football

Blake Malatestinic 2017 – Eastern Illinois University – Baseball

Dan McDonald 2017 – University of Indianapolis – Football

Alex Vela 2017 – Ivy Tech Fort Wayne – Baseball

Zack Yetter 2017 – Hanover College – Football

Bradley Braganza 2016 – University of Indianapolis – Swimming

Megan Diagostino 2016 – University of Saint Francis – Volleyball

Alex Downard 2016 – Manchester University – Football

Joe Everett 2016 – Anderson University – Football

Carter Grzegorzewski 2016 – Wittenberg University – Soccer

Julia Keesling 2016 – Depauw University – Basketball

Josh Majors 2016 – Marian University – Football

Taylor Merrell 2016 – Hanover College – Softball

Griffen Miller 2016 – Marian University/ Indiana University – Baseball

Johnny Siener 2016 – Manchester University – Baseball/ Wrestling

Samantha Soltis 2016 – University of Saint Francis – Volleyball

Max Werhle 2016 – Creighton University – Cross Country

Zack Wilbur 2016 – Ivy Tech Fort Wayne – Baseball

Quentin Yockey 2016 – Rose Hulman University – Football

Sarah Bacon 2015 – University of Minnesota – Diving

Kylin Bass 2015 – University of Saint Francis – Football

Jeffrey Cmehil 2015 – Franklin College – Football

Claire Emmick 2015 – Depauw University – Volleyball

Andre Guy 2015 – University of Indianapolis – Football

Ian Johnson 2015 – University of Saint Francis – Football

Kyle Matter 2015 – Saint Joseph’s College – Baseball

Katy Mohr 2015 – Marian University – Golf

Jona Odell 2015 – Anderson University – Cross Country & Track and Field

Emma Rollett 2015 – Wittenberg University – Swimming

Grant Shrack 2015 – Franklin College – Football

Lance Unland 2015 – Carthage College – Football

Christian Vela 2015 – University of Saint Francis – Football

Tommy Waites 2015 – Franklin College / Depauw University – Baseball & Football

Isaac Wynne 2015 – Wabash College – Baseball

Matt Bayler 2014 – Wittenberg University – Soccer

Logan Beaman 2014 – Eastern Illinois University / Oakton Community College – Baseball

Dylan Faulkenberg 2014 – University of Indianapolis – Wrestling

Marleah Fossett 2014 – University of Southern Indiana – Softball

Jake Hagan 2014 – Depauw University – Football

Samantha Heim 2014 – Grace College – Softball

Caleb Hernandez 2014 – Xavier University – Track and Field

Katie Hiskes 2014 – Xavier University – Cross Country

Lauren Hofer 2014 – Wittenberg University – Soccer

Kyree Hollis 2014 – University Alabama Birmingham / Indiana University – Football

Brenna Malatestinic 2014 – Lees McRae College – Soccer

Jake Purichia 2014 – University of Indianapolis – Football

Zack Sayre 2014 – Rose Hulman University – Swimming

Nathan Birk 2013 – Manchester College – Football

Jalen Chandler 2013 – Marian University – Football

Jeffrey Davis 2013 – Kentucky Christian University – Football

Riley Deckard 2013 – Hanover College – Football

Anna Emmick 2013 – College of Wooster – Volleyball

Jacob Fierst 2013 – University of Wisconsin Green Bay – Cross Country

Taylor Greenan 2013 – Marian University – Football

Keylahn Hodo 2013 – Wittenberg University – Football

Armond Jones 2013 – Eastern Kentucky University – Football

Derek Mallory 2013 – Anderson University – Track and Field

Alex Parrett 2013 – Wabash College – Football

Zach Reichle 2013 – Depauw University – Football

Brian Schmidtt 2013 – Thomas Moore College – Football

Scott Scholar 2013 – Wittenberg University – Football

Robbie Brinkman 2012 – Ohio Northern University – Track and Field

Hayden Cleveland 2012 – Franklin College – Baseball

Eddie Cmehil 2012 – Wabash College – Football

Megan Sturm 2012 – St. Joseph’s College – Volleyball

Matt Swintz 2012 – Rose-Hulman University – Football

Andrew Cairns 2011 – Mount St. Joseph University – Football

Corey Lynch 2011 – Thomas Moore College – Football

Blake Steinacker 2011 – Franklin College – Football

Marcus Tucker 2011 – Rose-Hulman Uinversity – Football

Corie Walton 2011 – Franklin College – Golf

Cameron Bridgewater 2010 – Wilmington College of Ohio – Track and Field

Anita Hernandez 2010 – Elmhurst College – Volleyball

Myron Burr 2009 – Depauw University – Football

Ethan Buckles 2009 – Ball State University – Football

Carlos De Luna 2009 – Marian University – Football

Ross Hendrickson 2009 – Wabash College Football

Betsy Jones 2009 – Rose Hulman Institute of Technology – Cross Country

Kendall Moore 2009 – Ball State University – Football

Tyrone Walker 2009 – Illinois State University – Football

Michael Cummings 2008 – University of Indianapolis – Football

Kenny Farris 2008 – Wabash College – Cross Country & Track and Field

Luke Floyd 2008 – Franklin College – Football

Will McClain 2008 – Anderson University – Football

Catie Triplet 2008 – Trine University – Volleyball

Joey Anderson 2007 – Marian University – Football

Nick Purichia 2007 – Franklin College – Football

Alex Byrnes 2005 – University of Indianapolis – Football

Garrett Gammons 2005 – Quincy University – Football

Spencer King 2005 – University of Depauw – Football

Sam Elmore 2004 – University of Indianapolis – Track and Field

Paige McCracken 2004 – Butler University – Golf

Devin Moore 2004 – University of Wyoming – Football & Track

Ron Moore 2003 # – Ohio Wesleyan University – Basketball

Adam Fields 2002 – University of Indianapolis – Baseball

Kasey Harpold 2002 – Tiffin University – Football

Rodney Byrnes 2001 – Harvard University – Football

Sarah Souter 2000 – Hanover College – Track and Field

Elizabeth Souter 1999 – Hanover College – Track and Field

Mindy Roberts Alley 1998 – Marian University – Basketball

Doug Roach 1998 – University of Indianapolis – Track and Field

Mike Schmidt 1998 – Purdue University – Football

Todd Mann 1997 – University of Indianapolis – Track and Field

Mosi Barnes 1996 – Purdue Unviersity – Basketball

Derek Williams 1996 – IUPUI – Basketball

Danny Korbacher 1995 – Vincennes University – Track and Field

Lori Litzelman Frost 1993 – Northern Kentucky University – Softball

Eddy Thomas 1993 – Purdue University – Basketball

Katie Murphy Waggoner 1992 # – IUPUI – Basketball & Softball

Annette Roberts 1992 – Marian College – Softball

Shane Thomas 1992 – Indiana University / University of Cincinatti – Football

Amy McClain 1991 – Bellarmine University – Softball

Mary Goebel 1990 – Franklin College – Volleyball

Elliot Hatcher 1990 – San Diego Mesa College / Kansas State University – Basketball

Marcy Allard Williams – St. Joseph’s College / Marian College – Softball

Mary “Muffy” Murphy Price 1988 # – IUPUI – Basketball & Softball

Vince Purichia 1988 – St. Joseph’s College – Football

Tim Roberts 1988 – Butler University – Football

Jodi Yonts MacDonald 1988 – Marian University – Basketball

Mike Lizleman 1986 – Hanover College – Football

Brian Murphy 1986 – Hanover College – Baseball

Steve Roberts 1986 – Butler University – Football

Mark Weller 1986 – Hanover College – Football

John Carrico 1985 – Purdue University – Baseball

Alfie Hernandez 1984 – Hanover College – Football

Joe Masner 1984 – Wabash College – Football

Kevin Murphy 1984 – Franklin College – Golf

Robert Pfeifer 1984 – Wabash College – Football

Scott Swinford 1984 – St. Joseph’s College – Football

Bill Murphy 1981 – Marian College – Baseball

Brian Metallic 1978 – Wabash College – Football

Joe Pfennig 1978 # – Wabash College – Football

Jean Lampert 1976 – Wittenberg University – Volleyball & Track and Field

Joe Metallic 1974 – Purdue University – Football

Gary Fricke 1973 – Hanover College – Football and Wrestling

Terry Taphorn 1969 – St. Joseph’s College – Football

Greg Metallic 1968 – Purdue University – Football

# Current Teacher/ Coach/ Employee of Cardinal Ritter High School